Internet Management for Nonprofits. Strategies, Tools and Trade Secrets

FB2 Фрагмент

Ted Hart — Internet Management for Nonprofits. Strategies, Tools and Trade Secrets, краткое содержание

The essential guide for nonprofits wanting to manage their Internet applications in a coordinated, cost-effective, and efficient manner The rapid onset of increasingly advanced and complex technologies has challenged nonprofits to invest with their sparse resources in attempting, and failing, to keep pace with for-profit companies, with the result that most now cannot compete with new commercial products and commercial applications. Nonprofit Internet Management reveals how current technologies can be utilized in full measure most effectively by nonprofits and addresses how to manage various applications for maximum benefit to internal operations and community service. Covers management models, social networking information, case studies, fundraising strategies, collaboration and coordination examples, and sample communications techniques Includes chapters written by leading Internet professionals In-depth discussion of Website design, technology trends, social networks, managing the organization using online tools, E-governance and board leadership, prospect research and donor modeling, volunteer recruitment and management, mobile technology, stewardship and relationship management, and green technology applications Filled with case studies, Nonprofit Internet Management also includes screenshots, tables, worksheets and checklists. It's an essential resource for every nonprofit organization operating in our modern wired world.

Читать книгу онлайн «Internet Management for Nonprofits. Strategies, Tools and Trade Secrets» — автор Ted Hart или скачать бесплатно и без регистрации в формате fb2. Полные версии книг, без сокращений, на сайте — библиотека бесплатных книг Knigism.online.
Internet Management for Nonprofits. Strategies, Tools and Trade Secrets Ted Hart
Впечатления 0

Чтобы оставить свою оценку, войдите или зарегистрируйтесь

Другие книги автора все →

📖 О книге «Internet Management for Nonprofits. Strategies, Tools and Trade Secrets»

Книга «Internet Management for Nonprofits. Strategies, Tools and Trade Secrets» от Ted Hart представлена в каталоге Книгизм. Произведение относится к жанру «Политика». На странице книги вы можете скачать файл fb2 или сразу перейти к онлайн-чтению полной версии без регистрации.

1жанр

🏷️ Жанры книги

Произведение «Internet Management for Nonprofits. Strategies, Tools and Trade Secrets» относится к следующим жанровым направлениям каталога Книгизм:

👥 Похожие авторы в жанре

Если вам понравилась эта книга, обратите внимание на других популярных авторов в жанре «Политика»:

❓ Часто задаваемые вопросы

Можно ли скачать книгу «Internet Management for Nonprofits. Strategies, Tools and Trade Secrets» бесплатно?

Да, книга доступна для скачивания в формате fb2 без регистрации и без оплаты на сайте Книгизм. Файл сохраняет структуру глав, иллюстрации и метаданные — подходит для FBReader, Cool Reader, AlReader и других читалок на смартфоне или электронной книге.

Можно ли читать книгу «Internet Management for Nonprofits. Strategies, Tools and Trade Secrets» онлайн без скачивания?

Да, полная версия произведения автора Ted Hart доступна для онлайн-чтения прямо в браузере. Откройте страницу книги, нажмите кнопку «Читать» — текст загрузится с пагинацией, настройкой шрифта, темой оформления и закладкой текущей позиции.

К какому жанру относится «Internet Management for Nonprofits. Strategies, Tools and Trade Secrets»?

Книга относится к жанру «Политика».

📲 Как читать книгу на Книгизм

Книга «Internet Management for Nonprofits. Strategies, Tools and Trade Secrets» автора Ted Hart доступна на Книгизм бесплатно. Вы можете скачать файл fb2 для дальнейшего чтения в любой читалке (FBReader, Cool Reader, AlReader и других) на смартфоне, планшете или электронной книге. Формат fb2 сохраняет структуру глав, иллюстрации, оглавление и метаданные. Альтернатива — онлайн-чтение полной версии в браузере сразу без скачивания и без регистрации.